Privacy

We know you’re concerned about protecting your privacy online. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect about you and how we use that information.

By using RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website, you consent to the practices outlined in this Privacy Policy. RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy, and if we do, any such changes will be included on this page so current privacy information will always be available to you. We encourage you check this page periodically.

No Collection of Personal Data from Children under 13. We recognize the need to provide additional privacy protections for the Personal Data of children under 13. The Children’s Online Privacy and Protection Act (“COPPA”) requires general audience website operators to obtain a parent’s prior consent if they are knowingly collecting, using or disclosing any Personal Data from a child under 13. RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website are not directed to or intended to be used by children under 13 (or under 18 for that matter), and RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. does not knowingly collect, use or disclose any Personal Data from children under 13. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at info@redhawkrecords.com. This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Personal Data Collected. The only Personal Data RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. currently collects through RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website is the Personal Data that you voluntarily provide to RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc.. For example, all users must first create a member account in order to access certain features of RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website. To create the account, you must enter Personal Data, such as your full name and email address. Users must also enter Personal Data, such as full name, address, phone number, email address, and credit card information to make a donation on the website. Users of the partner profile features on RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website may also enter Personal Data to create a partner profile page. The information on the partner profile page and the user profile, including any Personal Data, will also be available to other users of RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website.

Non-Personal Data Collected. Other data that does not qualify as Personal Data because it cannot be used to contact or identify you (“Non-Personal Data”) may also be collected when a user participates in certain features of RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website, or may be automatically collected about you.

For example, RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. uses technology to automatically collect Non-Personal Data about the use of RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website. This technology is used to track things like how many users access RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website, the date and time of their visits, the length of their stays, and which pages they view. RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. may also use technology to determine which web browsers users use and the address from which they accessed the Website. The information collected using this technology does not identify any user personally and is thus all Non-Personal Data that simply enables RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. to compile statistics about users and their use of RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website.

RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. uses this Non-Personal Data and may share it with third parties to improve the content and functionality of RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website, to better understand our customers and markets, and to improve our products and services. We may also use this information to provide you with targeted advertising, so that the advertisements you may see on RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website are of more interest to you.

Cookies

We may store certain information from your web browser using “cookies.” A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user’s computer tied to information about the user. We may use session-ID cookies to confirm that users are logged in. These cookies would terminate once the user closes the web browser. We may also use persistent cookies that store certain Personal Data you already provided to us to make it easier for you to log back in to RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website or access your partner profile. Cookies are used as a convenience feature for the user. You can remove or block cookies using the settings in your browser if you want to disable them; however, you may not be able to use all of the features of the Website if cookies are disabled.

Use of Personal Data Collected

RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. uses the Personal Data collected on the Website to provide you with the requested Services. If you enter Personal Data to create a member account, for example, that Personal Data will be used to create your account and allow that user to access certain features of RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website. If you enter Personal Data to create a partner profile page, that Personal Data will be available to other users of RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website on your partner profile page. If you enter Personal Data to complete an online donation, that Personal Data will be used to complete your donation and contact you with any questions related to that donation.

RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. may also use the Personal Data to contact you for a variety of reasons, such as but not limited to notifying you about upcoming events, offering you additional products or services, or requesting your feedback on RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website. If you wish to opt-out of these contacts, you can let us know by following the “unsubscribe” instructions that accompanied the contact email, or by contacting us at mark@tinmanmerch.com This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it . Even if you opt-out of certain contacts, RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. may still contact you about any problems or issues with your personal account, partner profile page or user profile.

Disclosure of Personal Data Collected

RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. may disclose Personal Data to third parties when (a) it is reasonably necessary to provide you with the Services, (b) you have authorized the disclosure, or (c) if required or authorized to do so by law.

For example, when you choose to use the partner profile social networking features of RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website, it is necessary for RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. to disclose the information on your personal profile page and your user profile information, including Personal Data, to other users of RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website. Without disclosure of this information, no one could contact you and there would be no social networking feature. Any User Content (as defined in the Terms of Use) you post to RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website will also be available to other users. By participating in the social networking features, you are also giving RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. permission to include you in its RSS feed features, which allow other users to get updates on your partner profile page and user profile. You use the partner profile social networking features and post User Content at your own risk. RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. is not responsible for security or privacy breaches that may result from your use of the partner profile social networking features or posting User Content to RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website.

RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. may also disclose Personal Data to third parties if a user has requested that RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. do so. RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website may offer users opportunities to request disclosure of Personal Data to third parties. For example, users may have the ability to request through RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website that certain third parties send them information. In that case, RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. would disclose the user’s full name and email address or mailing address so that the third party can send the user the requested information.

RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. may also disclose Personal Data to its affiliates, contractors and partners, who will use the Personal Data in compliance with this Privacy Policy. We may sell, rent, give or otherwise share your personal information with RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc.’s successors, assigns, affiliates and other related third parties. RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. may also disclose Personal Data if required or authorized to do so by law.

Security Measures

RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. uses industry standard security measures to protect your Personal Data. While such security measures provide reasonable protections against unauthorized access, they provide no guarantee that your Personal Data will not be compromised.

Links to Other Website

This Privacy Policy applies only to Personal Data collected on RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website. RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. Website may contain hyperlinks to websites that are not operated by RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc.. These hyperlinks are provided for your reference and convenience only and do not imply any endorsement of the activities of these third-party website or any association with their operators. RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. does not control these websites and is not responsible for their data practices. We urge you to review the privacy policy posted on any website you visit before using the website or providing any Personal Data about yourself.

Questions About Our Privacy Policy

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or concerns about the way RedHawk Records / Hannon Music, Inc. processes your Personal Data, please contact us at info@redhawkrecords.com This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.